Open Mic Semisi Anna & Marco Tristan Drumming arndts Grey Illusion Jocelyn Live Music
Aztec Events

Every week at Aztec:

  • Thursdays: OPEN MIC NIGHTS at Aztec!
    Featuring local musicians, poets and comedians, plus delicious Mexico City Cuisine from local Leo Garcia.
  • SUNDAY SIDES: Come listen to tunes on Vinyl while you enjoy a pint.

UPCOMING EVENTS in the Tap Room:

  • Friday - Mar 3rd- MUSIC: Tacky Little Hatshop w/ Imagery Machine (Dream Rock)
  • Saturday - Mar 4th- MUSIC: Roog Records Presents - Noble War and Friends (Indie Rock)
  • Friday - Mar 10th - MUSIC: Semisi & FulaBula (Polynesian Rock, Reggae, Fusion)
  • Saturday - Mar 11th - MUSIC: Elise Trouw (Pop, Jazz, Soul)
  • Friday - Mar 17th - MUSIC: Dubbest (Reggae, Rock)
  • Saturday - Mar 18th - MUSIC: Lost Monarchs with Lady Rogo (Rock, Blues, Soul, Folk)
  • Sunday - Mar 19th - PAINT NIGHT: Palate to Palette Painting Class with Margaret Chiaro (Van Gogh's Starry Night)
  • Friday - Mar 24th - MUSIC: Female Showcase Featuring Savannah King W/ Evan Diamond (Singer, Songwriter )
  • Saturday - Mar 25th - MUSIC: Nina Francis w/ Ships Have Sailed (Jazz, Acoustic, Singer/Songwriter)
  • Friday - Mar 31st - MUSIC: Wordsauce w/ BRRP (Hip-Hop)
  • Saturday - April 1st - MUSIC: The Strangers (Acoustic Pop) with Contrafunkdus 9 (Jazz, Funk, Fusion)
  • Friday - April 7th - MUSIC: Schematics Band
  • Saturday - April 8th - MUSIC: Nathan Rivera and Jessie Andra Smith (Gypsy Jazz)
  • Friday - April 14th - MUSIC: Blue Vinyl (Rock, Pop, Soul)
  • Saturday - April 15th - MUSIC: Nathan James w/ Steve Parker (Blues, Folk, Americana)
  • Friday - April 21st- MUSIC: Clint Westwood & Shane Shipley
  • Saturday - April 22nd - MUSIC: The Paragraphs w/ Aviator Stash (Indie Rock)
  • Friday - April 28th- MUSIC: Seedheads & Livn (Reggae)
  • Saturday - April 29th- MUSIC: The MOVEMENT ANNIVERSARY Event - Music TBD ()
  • Friday - May 5th - Cinco de Mayo - MUSIC: Free Martin (Rock, Blues, Country)
  • Saturday - May 6th- MUSIC: Milk Money (Classic Rock)
  • Friday - May 12th - MUSIC: Cougar & the Snaxx (Classic Rock)
  • Saturday - May 13th- MUSIC: Kryssi Flohr, Kelly Barnett, and Jen X (Singer Songwriter)
  • Friday - May 19th - MUSIC: Dusty Green Band & One Grass Two Grass
  • Saturday - May 20th - MUSIC: Wish and the Well (Indie Rock, Folk)
  • Friday - May 26th - MUSIC: Unitree & Seedheads (Reggae)
  • Saturday - May 27th - MUSIC: Lady Star Blues Band (Blues)
  • Friday - June 2nd - MUSIC: Free Beer (Classic Rock)
  • Friday - June 9th - MUSIC: John January & Linda Berry (Acoustic Funk, Blues)
  • Saturday - June 10th - MUSIC: Grey Illusion (Classic Rock)
  • Friday - June 16th - MUSIC: ()
  • Saturday - June 17th - MUSIC: Lost Monarchs (Rock, Blues, Folk)
  • Friday - June 23rd - MUSIC: Easy Wind (Grateful Dead Tribute Band)
  • More TBD!
Open Mic Buy Aztec Beer Gear Buy Aztec Bombers